Pamplin Historical Park; Petersburg, VA
18S E 279879 N 4118038
A 4 die press located in the gift shop at Pamplin Historical Park. The coordinates were take just outside the museum.
Location: Virginia, United States

The 4-die hand crank press is located in the Civil War Store of The National Museum of the Civil War Soldier. There is no admission charge to enter the gift shop.

The four designs are:

1. (H) The U.S. and Confederate Flags with "National Museum of" across the top and "the Civil War Soldier" along the bottom.

2. (H) An outlind of the state of Virginia, with a star at Petersburg. "Pamplin Historical Park" is in the upper left and "Petersburg, Virginia" along the bottom.

3. (V) An illustration of a soldier with sword raised and "National Museum of the" across the top and "Civil War Soldier" along the bottom.

4. (V) An illustration of a soldier with a backpack and "National Museum of the" across the top and "Civil War Soldier" along the bottom.

Pamplin Historical Park is open 7 days a week from 9:00- 5:00
except: