Patriot Tours and Provisions - Yorktown, VA
A spot to rent some fun vehicles in historic Yorktown!
Location: Virginia, United States

They offer rentals of bikes and kayaks, as well as guided Segway tours.

From their website:

“Historic Yorktown is an amazing time capsule that will take you back to before the days when General George Washington defeated British Commander Lord Cornwallis securing our Country’s independence from England.

2 Hour - "Historical" Tour - $69 P/Person

2-hour guided SegwayPT tour of Yorktown that covers the basic history during the Colonial, Revolutionary, and Civil War periods. The tour will cover the waterfront area, the bluffs overlooking the river and the historic village along Main Street.

1 Hour - “Breeze” Tour - $45 P/Person

1-hour guided SegwayPT tour that starts along the beautiful York River and continues through the historic village. We cover from the bluff near the Victory Center to the entrance of the National Park Service visitor center. On this tour, your guide will point out the significant historical sites while rolling along and enjoying the SegwayPT experience.”

Instructions: yes

Release Form Required?: yes