El Ayuntamiento de Ourense da luz verde a la licencia de obra para restaurar la iglesia de la Trinidad - Ourense, Galicia, España
Presentation of the proyect.
Location: Galicia, Spain

"The restoration of the parish church of La Trinidad, located in the southern area of ??the historic center of Ourense, already has the municipal work license to be carried out by the Xunta de Galicia.

The mayor of Ourense, Jesús Vázquez, announced this morning after the meeting of the Government Board the approval of the construction license. The project, drafted by the architect Ignacio Inaraja, has the approval of the municipal architect, the Municipal Technical Commission for the Protection of Cultural Assets, the Xeral Directorate of Heritage of the Xunta de Galicia, and has positive reports from the municipal archaeologist and legal department. The maximum start date for the works is six months."

Type of publication: Radio

When was the article reported?: 05/09/2019