FOE Aerie 110 - Allentown, PA, USA
Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 110 is located in the Mountainville section of South Allentown, PA.

Fraternal Order of Eagles (F.O.E.) is an international fraternal organization that was founded in 1898. The Allentown group organized in 1901 and built a structure in 1906 at 135 N. Sixth St. It was a fine clubhouse, three-story brick building with a bowling alley, pool room, and meeting rooms. The building no longer stands.

In the 1950's they moved to this building in South Allentown, when the local newspaper built their offices on site. It seems like a pretty generic bar/social hall type place. Seems like a nice place to socialize, yet kind of mysterious.
Is this an active Aerie?: yes