Santuario de San Wenceslao - Molins de Rei, Barcelona, España
El Oratorio de San Wenceslao.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

El Oratorio de San Wenceslao, situado en la parte baja del río Vallvidrera, ha sido restaurado. Una nueva cerámica con la imagen de San Wenceslao se ha colocado y el pequeño edificio ha sido renovado, con 124 años de historia aún permanece firme.. La ceremonia de inauguración se celebró el sábado 3 de noviembre de 2018.

Este oratorio o santuario dedicado a San Wenceslao esta en el camino que lleva a Can Planes. Construido en el año 1901 según reza en la parte superior del santuario.

The Oratory of San Wenceslas, located in the lower part of the Vallvidrera river, has been restored. A new ceramic with the image of Saint Wenceslas has been placed and the small building has been renovated, with 124 years of history still standing strong. The opening ceremony was held on Saturday, November 3, 2018.

This oratory or sanctuary dedicated to Saint Wenceslas is on the road that leads to Can Planes. Built in 1901 as it says at the top of the sanctuary.
Material(s): Ladrillo

Associated Religion or Church: Católica