Palais Gepeckh — Freising, Germany
32U E 703281 N 5364564
The Palais Gepeckh is the former residence of the princely head huntsman in Freising from the 17th/18th century
Location: Bayern, Germany

Das ehemalige Wohnhaus des fürstlichen Oberjägermeisters, heute Palais Gepeckh genannt, steht in der Untere Hauptstraße 26 in der historischen Altstadt von Freising.
Der stattliche dreigeschossiger Traufseitbau mit zwei Erkern, Figurennische und mittiger Hofdurchfahrt stammt aus den Jahren 1670 - 1700. Die Hofarkaden wurden in 18. Jahrhundert an- und umgebaut.

The former residence of the princely head huntsman, today known as Palais Gepeckh, is located at Untere Hauptstraße 26 in the historic centre of Freising.
The stately three-storey eaves-sided building with two oriels, figured niche and central courtyard passageway dates from 1670 - 1700. The courtyard arcades were extended and remodelled in the 18th century.

Adresse/Adress:
Untere Hauptstraße 26