TWA Terminal Halls, "Catch Me If You Can"
Pivotal scene taking place in the historic TWA Terminal at JFK airport
Location: New York, United States

This Movie Location is from the 2002 Steven Spielberg film Catch Me If You Can starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Tom Hanks. The film follows the life Frank Abagnale Jr. (played by Leo) who commits various crimes (particularly check fraud) but has a fascinating life travelling the world and tries to stay one step ahead of the police, especially Carl Hanratty played by Hanks.

This scene is a pivotal scene near the end of the film (SPOILERS) after Frank is caught and given a chance to work with Carl. Frank dons his flight uniform and intends on running away, however Carl tries to convince him to stay and give up that life.

The scene takes place at the former TWA Terminal at JFK International Airport in New York City. Which has since been turned into a hotel and museum. There are two of these similar looking hallways which connect to the hotel. The scene takes place in the south hallway.
Movie or TV Show: Catch Me If You Can

Year Released or First Aired: 2,002.00