Runstenskullen - Lund, Sweden
Here you can find 6 runestones, found in the south of Sweden.
Location: Skåne, Sweden

The stones were erected around a little hill, with six of them surrounding the hill and one large runestone placed on the crest. The central stone was deemed too fragile a century later and was moved to the entrance of the library in 1956.

The stone circle is smaller than the one found in Uppsala, but somehow more impressive due to the close concentration of the rune stones. The stones read:

DR 317 Vallkärrastenen - Tova erected these stones after Gammal, his master/husband, and Asser his son

DR 330 Gårdstångastenen 2 - (… usti) and Gunnar erected stones after (kn…) and… björn, their comrades. These fighters were widely known in Viking.

DR 331 Gårdstångastenen 3 - Asser put stones after Tobbe.

DR 337 Vallebergastenen - Sven and Torgot made these haunts after Manne and Svenne. God help their soul well; but they are in London

DR 270 Skivarpstenen - Tomme erected this stone after Omun, his friend.

DR 316 Norra Nöbbelövstenen - Tove erected this stone after Omun, her friend.