Minsky's Barber Shop - Wells, Somerset
A barber pole outside Minsky's barber shop, Broad Street, Wells.
Location: South West England, United Kingdom

Minsky’s Wells, the newest store in the brand, recently relocated from Sadler Street to Broad Street with a fresh refurb.

Here you can get a quick shave, fresh cut or towel shave.

"Minsky’s was founded in 1994 by Clive and Vicki. The first barber shop was located in Street which was quickly followed by Shepton Mallet and most recently Wells.

Clive and Vicki pride themselves in offering a traditional barber shop experience with hair care products and a personal service. With so many barbers around nowadays, they want to make sure that you choose only the best in service, price and personality.

All of our shops are open 5 days a week, with an extra hour on certain days (check the specific store opening hours in the tabs above). We understand that you may want to see a specific barber, so give the preferred store a call to see if they’re in or to book an appointment. Alternatively, just show up and walk in."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Location of this 'Barber Pole": Outside of Barber Shop