Rucker Mansion - Everett, WA
A historic home in Everett, Washington.
Location: Washington, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Rucker Mansion, also known as the Rucker House is a private residence located in Everett, Washington, United States, and is registered with the National Register of Historic Places (NRHP). According to the registry, the home was originally commissioned for $40,000 by the Rucker family as a wedding gift for Ruby Brown, who married Bethel Rucker in December 1904. The construction of the Rucker Mansion was completed approximately in July 1905. That same year, local newspaper, the Everett Herald, described the mansion as, “without a doubt, one of the finest residences ever constructed in the Northwest.”"