100 - Cath. Mathieu - Cent, Luxembourg
32U E 294388 N 5499619
On the Fetschenhof cemetery, you will find Cath. Mathieu's grave. When you enter (from the south main entrance), go to the right side (on the front) and you will find the grave.
Location: Luxembourg

Cath. Mathieu died in 2021. Several major event which happened in 2021 are:

"Joe Biden became President
Joe Biden swore by U.S. Chief Justice John Roberts in as the 46th president of the United States on January 20, 2021.

Cargo ship got stuck in Suez Canal
On 23 March 2021, an enormous container ship blocked one of the world’s key shipping canals i.e., Suez Canal single-handedly disrupted the global economy and captured the world’s attention.

SpaceX launched its first all-civilian spaceflight
The spaceflight company led by the billionaire Elon Musk launched a historic trip to orbit with the first-ever all-civilian crew on Sept. 15, 2021.

Tokyo Olympics 2021
It was for the first time in history that the Olympics was postponed. The mega sports event was supposed to be held in Tokyo in 2020 but because of the coronavirus pandemic, it was rescheduled from 23 July to 8 August 2021."
Source: (visit link)

When Cath. Mathie was born in 1921, the world was totally different. Find below some things which happened then:
"Jan 1 7th Rose Bowl: California beats Ohio State 28-0
Feb 26 The USSR signs treaties respecting the integrity of Persia and of Afghanistan