Relief coat of Ana Ribadeneira Quiñónes y Valdés - Lugo, Galicia, España
Coat of the mother of Xosé Miguel
Location: Galicia, Spain

GL: "Século XVIII. Pertenceu ao rexedor da cidade Xoán Xosé Osorio Santiso e Umaña. Trazado probablemente por Ferro Caaveiro, a obra foi executada polo seu discípulo González
Sierra. O escudo da porta principal amosa as armas da nai de Xosé Miguel Osorio Santiso
e Ribadeneira, fillo do anterior e tamén rexedor de Lugo."

EN: ", 18th Century. This house belonged to the city's Lord Mayor Juan José Osorio Santiso y Umaña and was probably designed by Ferro Caaveiro whose disciple González Sierra carried out the building of the house. The coat of arms on the main door belongs to the mother of José Miguel Osorio Santiso y Ribadeneira, who was also Lord Mayor of the city and son of the aforementioned Juan José Osorio Santiso."
Your impression of the sculpture?:

Where is this sculpture?: