Platja Punta d'en Guineu - Roda de Berà, España
31T E 372463 N 4558581
[EN] Of modest size (140 meters long), it has all the facilities that can be found on a large beach. [SP] De dimensiones modestas (140 metros de largo), cuenta con todas las comodidades que se pueden encontrar en una gran playa.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

"This beach nestles to the south of the small village of El Roc Sant Gaietà. This fine sand beach has a very gentle slope which plunges into the sea. Easy to access, it offers all types of services such as showers and toilets.

It is made up of fine, golden sand and its warm, calm waters are ideal for all types of bathers because there is no slope.

It offers a fairly considerable range of services: signage, first aid and rescue, accessibility for people with reduced mobility (including personal assistance and amphibious chairs), rental of deck chairs, showers, mobile toilets, bar-cafeteria or parking area for vehicles.

For lovers of water and water sports, this beach is particularly interesting because it offers the possibility of renting boats. They also benefit from the services that the nautical club on the beach makes available to them: technical assistance and berths, among others. The beach of Punta de la Guineu is also backed by the Roc de Sant Gaietà, one of the most curious and particular enclaves of the municipality: a group of houses in the typical Mediterranean style, built on a natural rock that will flow into the sea."