Åland music shop - Mariehamn, Åland Islands
Oldest music shop on Mariehamn.
Location: Aland Islands

[FIN] Åland music shop Ltd on vuonna 1986 perustettu liike. Se myy monenlaisia soittimia. Styrmansgatanilla oleva liike on aivan lähellä Maarianhaminan keskustan liikekatuja. En itse käynyt liikkeessä. Muiden mielestä ukulele tarjonta on ollut hyvä.

[EN] Åland music shop Ltd is a business founded in 1986. It sells a wide variety of musical instruments. The shop on Styrmansgatan is very close to the business streets of the center of Mariehamn. I didn't go to the shop myself. Others think the ukulele supply has been good. Music Shop has also huge guitar selection and amps.
4 Styrmansgatan
Mariehamn , Finland