Holm 7 - Flensburg, Germany
32U E 527949 N 6071031
In the main pedestrian area in the city center of Flensburg, you will find the Aachener retailer. It displays several flags of which the first one (in the pictures) is the Flensburg municipal flag (yellow & blue).
Location: Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

About the flag / coat of arms
"Flensburg's coat of arms shows in gold above blue and silver waves rising to the left a six-sided red tower with a blue pointed roof, breaking out of which, one above the other, are the two lions of Schleswig and Denmark; above is a red shield with the silver Holsatian nettle leaf on it. The town's flag is blue, overlaid with the coat of arms in colour.

The lions symbolize Schleswig, and the nettle leaf Holstein, thus expressing the town's unity with these two historic lands. The tower recalls Flensburg's old town rights and the old castle that was the town's namesake (Burg means "castle"). The waves refer to the town's position on the Flensburg Fjord.

The coat of arms was granted the town by King Wilhelm II of Prussia in 1901, and once again in modified, newly approved form on 19 January 1937 by Schleswig-Holstein's High President (Oberpräsident)"

About Aachener according to their website:

"The fashion house - operates nationwide clothing stores in inner cities and in attractive shopping centers?

Our ranges and brands
The ranges include women's and men's fashion as well as underwear in the upper and higher price segment. We also offer branded fashion for children in selected clothing stores.

In addition to our full range of clothing from 'casual' to evening wear, a particular strength of 'aachener' lies in the area of ??underwear, lingerie and stockings. Current shoe fashion and accessories round off our offer as a 'total look' supplier. Our ranges are based exclusively on the competence of national and international brands, we avoid cheap offers and focus on partners who are committed to sustainable production. In addition to presenting the latest fashion trends, a particular focus of our product range is the permanent availability of all items that are in regular demand. Pants, suits, underwear, stockings, we carry your preferred brands and always have a large selection of colors and sizes in stock.

Advice at "aachener"
Competent and friendly advice is a fundamental part of our philosophy at "aachener" .

Evening wear, women's and men's trousers, men's suits, women's underwear and many other items from our extensive range can be bought stylishly with friendly and competent advice. Our fashion consultants love people and fashion, are happy to help you with your selection and advise you on which fit or color suits you best.

Of course, you can also shop alone and take your time to get an up-to-date picture of the latest fashion. We are at your disposal if you wish."