Dariyakhan Ghumat - Ahmedabad, India
The mausoleum of of Dariya Khan can be found in the interior of a mosque in Ahmedabad
Location: India

To get to this place a visitor should get an Uber car and not intimidated by the poverty of the small neighborhood embracing the mosque.

The mosque is free to visit and inside there is the tomb of Dariya Khan.

From Wikipedia:
(visit link)

"The tomb of Dariya Khan was built in 1453 during his lifetime. He was a talented minister and advisor of Mahmud Begada. The tomb, the largest in Gujarat, is of brick with nine feet thick wall unlike other tombs in Ahmedabad which are made of stones. The tomb is made of the true arches and domes which create a cavernous interior as in Turko-Persian Islamic architecture. There is a large central dome surrounded by sixteen smaller domes and there are five entrances on each of the four sides of the structure. The interior houses the cenotaph surrounded by the arcaded verandah."
History:
See detailed description