Jerusalem Lutheran Church - Allentown, PA, USA
Jerusalem Lutheran Church is located in eastern Salisbury Township, south of Allentown, PA.

Jerusalem Lutheran Church shares the same as Jerusalem Western Lutheran Church, which is in the western part of the township. It is considered a historical structure, with the first Church being founded in 1759 with this building being constructed in 1847 and being renovated in 1884. The building has a bell tower where you can actually see the bell.

In the Church's country setting, the congregants of Jerusalem Eastern Salisbury see their ministry as hearing God’s Words, and the putting that Word and their faith into witness in their daily lives. There are services every Sunday and special events throughout the year. Sunday school is offered on Sunday mornings.

This church is located across the street from Morgenland Cemetery.

Here is a newspaper article describing the Church's 225th Anniversary in 1984: