Gura Humorului - Suceava, Romania
Around a roundabout in Gura Humorului the city's name is written in large, metal letters
Location: Romania

Around a roundabout in Gura Humorului the city's name is written in large, metal letters. The last photo includes a car, showing that the letters are taller than one meter. The letters are empty metal frames, but there are cables and lamps, so it's very likely that the letters are illuminated at night.

Gura Humorului

"Gura Humorului is a town in Suceava County, northeastern Romania. It is situated in the historical region of Bukovina.

Gura Humorului is the seventh largest urban settlement in the county, with a population of 13,667 inhabitants, according to the 2011 census. It was declared a town in 1904 and it became a resort in 2005. The town administers the former village of Voronet (which became a neighborhood), site of Voronet Monastery."

Source and further information: en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gura_Humorului

City Name: Gura Humorului