The Countryman Family One Room School Brick Pavers - Brooksville, Florida, USA
17R E 364431 N 3158813
Engraved bricks as part of the The Countryman Family One Room School Brick Paver Campaign located in Brooksville, Florida.

Engraved bricks located at the Countryman Family One Room Schoolhouse Museum between the parking area and the front door.

From the Countryman Family One Room Schoolhouse Brick Paver Campaign:

"The Countryman Family One Room School has a program to honor a deceased (or living) relative or friend. Maybe you want to celebrate a birthday, anniversary, or accomplishment. The schoolhouse is selling personalized engraved brick pavers for these occasions. This is a forever gift. The pavers will be permanently installed on a walkway in front of the school. The cost is $50 for a 4” by 8” brick with 3 lines of text, 13 characters per line. For more information call Mary Waller 352-515-3054 or complete an order form."

Hernando Historical Museum Association
Brooksville, FL 34603