Rodeo Drive-In Theater; Bremerton, WA
10T E 518859 N 5261563
Built in 1949 and showing modern double feature films on three massive screens, The Rodeo Drive-In Theater is open weekends through most of the year to help you get your big-screen movie fix.
Location: Washington, United States

This is one of the oldest drive-in movie theaters in the Pacific Northwest, and also one of the largest. The cost of admission (per person) pays for a double feature, and there are discounts for seniors, kids and active-duty military personnel. Children under 5 get in free.

As with most classic drive-in theaters, the Rodeo features a playground for kids, restrooms and a snack bar, plus a full kitchen serving burgers, pizza and other fast food fare.

The Rodeo is only open weekends (Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays). All shows start at dusk. Movie soundtracks are broadcast on an FM channel, either picked up on your car stereo or on a portable FM radio (bring your own or rent one from the theater). Because this is, after all, the Pacific Northwest, the Rodeo Drive-In Theater is open even in the rain.
Movie Theater: Movie Theater

Physical Address:
7369 State Highway 3 SW
Bremerton, WA USA
98312

Admission Price: 12.00

Opening/ Closing: From: 03/03/2023 To: 11/30/2023

Movie Title:
Thneqvnaf bs gur Tnynkl Iby. 3/Gur Fhcre Znevb Oebf. Zbivr Gur Yvggyr Zreznvq (2023)/Xavtugf bs gur Mbqvnp Snfg K/Ulcabgvp [decrypt]