Museum at the G. W. Henderson Plantation (Henderson Hall) - Williamstown WV
17S E 458576 N 4358881
G. W. Henderson Plantation (Henderson Hall) is one of the few plantations left in the state. Period pieces are still intact and and include a rosewood piano, the original wood floors, a collection of rare clocks, and a 12-foot gilt mirror.
Location: West Virginia, United States

From the website below:

G. W. Henderson Plantation (Henderson Hall), Williamstown, WV
One of the few plantations left in the state is Henderson Hall in Williamstown. Built in 1836 overlooking the Ohio River, this three-story, 29-room Italianate mansion was the focal point of social and political life for almost two centuries. Period pieces are still intact and include a rosewood piano, the original wood floors, a collection of rare clocks, and a 12-foot gilt mirror, with 17th Century furnishings and portraits still in place.

Theme:
Cultural History