Église du Sacré-Cœur - Bressolles - Allier - France
[FR] Petite église du petit village de Bressolles [EN] Small church in the village of Bressolles
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

[FR] L'église paroissiale primitive, dédiée au saint Sauveur, et dont rien ne subsiste, était la chapelle du château, citée dès 1095.
Le nouvel édifice, conçu par un abbé originaire de Moulins, est construit dans un style néo-gothique. Construite sur un plan en croix grecque pourvue d'absidioles en hémicycle, l'église comprend initialement une flèche s'élevant au-dessus de la croisée, démolie en 1934.

[EN] The primitive parish church, dedicated to the Holy Savior, of which nothing remains, was the chapel of the castle, mentioned as early as 1095.
The new building, designed by an abbot from Moulins, was built in a neo-gothic style. Built on a Greek cross plan with hemicyclic apsidioles, the church initially included a spire rising above the crossing, demolished in 1934.

Source : (visit link)