Port O' Plymouth Museum - Plymouth NC
18S E 342200 N 3970777
The Port O' Plymouth Museum, located in Plymouth, North Carolina contains many artifacts from the American Civil War. A replica of the CSS Albemarle is also located behind the museum in the Roanoke River.
Location: North Carolina, United States

From Wikipedia

"The Port O' Plymouth Museum, located in Plymouth, North Carolina contains many artifacts from the American Civil War.[1] A replica of the CSS Albemarle is also located behind the museum in the Roanoke River.

The museum is operated by the Washington County Historical Society. A replica of the CSS Albemarle is also located behind the museum in the Roanoke River.

The museum is operated by the Washington County Historical Society."

LOCATED: 302 E. Water St., Plymouth, NC 27962