Ermita de la Salud - Collbató, Barceloan, España
31T E 402359 N 4603008
La Salud de Collbató es una ermita de Collbató (Baix Llobregat) incluida en el Inventario del Patrimonio Arquitectónico de Cataluña .
Location: Cataluña, Spain

De planta rectangular y techo a dos vertientes. Presenta un campanario de espadaña que corona la fachada. La sacristía se encuentra adosada a la ermita. Frente a la entrada hay escalones de acceso. La puerta es un arco ojival con flores de estilo modernista en el capitel . La fachada está decorada por arcos ciegos, tres en cada lado. Encima de la puerta y debajo del campanario hay tres arcos ojivales.

Fue reconstruida después de la Guerra Civil . El lunes de Pascua se celebra un encuentro.

La Salud de Collbató is a hermitage in Collbató (Baix Llobregat) included in the Inventory of the Architectural Heritage of Catalonia.

Rectangular in shape and gabled roof. It has a belfry bell tower that crowns the façade. The sacristy is attached to the hermitage. In front of the entrance there are access steps. The door is a pointed arch with modernist-style flowers on the capital. The façade is decorated by blind arches, three on each side. Above the door and below the bell tower there are three pointed arches.

It was rebuilt after the Civil War. A meeting is held on Easter Monday.

Type of Church: Chapel