Stark Skanssi - Turku, Finland
Time and temperature sign into three directions.
Location: Finland

[FIN] Rautakauppa Stark:n Skanssin toimipisteen vieressä on korkea noin 20 metriä pitkä mainostorni. Sen kaikilla kolmella eri puolella on digitaalinen aika- ja lämpötila näyttö. Ne näkyvät paikaltaan kauas ja etenkin lähellä menevän E18 moottoritien autoilijoille.

Stark on 1858 perustettu puu- ja rakennustarvikkeita myyvä myymäläketju, joka syntyi kun Starkki ja Puukeskus fuusioituivat 2014. Uusi nimi Stark otettiin käyttöön maaliskuussa 2015.

[EN] Next to hardwarestore Stark's Skanssi store is a tall advertising tower about 20 meters high. It has a digital time and temperature display on all three different sides. They are visible from afar and especially to the drivers of the E18 highway going nearby.

Stark is a chain of stores selling wood and construction supplies founded in 1858, which was born when Starkki and Puukeskus merged in 2014. The new name Stark was introduced in March 2015.

Physical Address:
Biolinja 19