Iglesia de San Cucufate - Villardefrades, Valladolid, España
Edificio barroco, construido en piedra en el siglo XVIII.
Location: Castilla y León, Spain

Edificio barroco, construido en piedra en el siglo XVIII. Tiene una sola nave, cubierta con bóveda de cañón con lunetos; el crucero, con cúpula y la capilla mayor, con cubierta plana. Coro alto a los pies. Se accede al templo por una portada dintelada, en el lado del Evangelio. La espadaña, a los pies, está construida en piedra y tiene un solo cuerpo.

Baroque building, built in stone in the 18th century. It has a single nave, covered with a barrel vault with lunettes; the transept, with a dome and the main chapel, with a flat roof. High choir at the feet. The temple is accessed through a lintel doorway, on the Gospel side. The belfry, at the foot, is built of stone and has a single body.

Address of Tower:
Calle San Pedro, 21