Anna Jarvis House - Grafton, WV
17S E 582424 N 4349793
Anna Jarvis House is a historic home located at Webster in Taylor County, West Virginia. It is notable as the birthplace of Anna Jarvis, founder of Mother's Day, and as General George B. McClellan's first field headquarters.
Location: West Virginia, United States

From Wikipedia

"Anna Jarvis House is a historic home located at Webster in Taylor County, West Virginia, United States. It was built in 1854, and is a frame I-house. It is notable as the birthplace of Anna Jarvis, founder of Mother's Day, and as General George B. McClellan's first field headquarters during his 1861 western Virginia campaign.

It was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1979."