Hôtel Parador Santa Maria La Real - Sucre, Bolivia
[EN] Small colonial hotel with around forty comfortable rooms decorated with period furniture. [FR] Petit hôtel colonial comptant une quarantaine de chambres confortables décorées de mobilier d'époque.
Location: Bolivia

"Parador Santa María La Real, a unique hotel with a past, history and art, where the value of tradition from yesterday and today manages to awaken our senses. It occupies a stately mansion from the 18th century that has been recovered and rehabilitated. Keeping its initial structure intact, having respected all its construction details.

The house that houses the Hotel Parador Santa María La Real dates from the second half of the 18th century and was built on the premises and garden of the palace of the Royal Court of Charcas, the highest judicial and administrative authority in this part of the Spanish empire, in America.

The rehabilitation of the house kept its original architecture intact, preserving all its colonial details in a meticulous restoration, adapting it with state-of-the-art technology to the requirements of a four-star hotel that offers the guest maximum convenience and comfort."