Naantalin kirjasto - Naantali, Finland
Library of Naantali city.
Location: Finland

Naantali City Library is a library operating in Naantali. It was founded in 1880 and is part of the VASKI libraries.

The main office of the library is in the center of Naantali, on the edge of the marketsquare. The area of ??the main library is 900 m².

Before the municipal mergers in 2008, the Naantali city library included the main library, the Lietsala library and the Kultaranta library. The library's collections in proportion to the number of inhabitants were larger than the average in Finland. The library's collections included 129,480 pieces of material, of which more than 92% were book material.

Tullikatu 11, 21100 Naantali

Naantalin kaupunginkirjasto on Naantalissa toimiva kirjasto. Se on perustettu vuonna 1880, ja se on osa VASKI-kirjastoja.

Kirjaston päätoimipiste on Naantalin keskustassa, torin laidalla. Pääkirjaston pinta-ala on 900 m².

Ennen kuntaliitoksia vuonna 2008 Naantalin kaupunginkirjastoon kuului pääkirjasto, Lietsalan kirjasto ja Kultarannan kirjasto. Kirjaston kokoelmat asukaslukuun suhteutettuna olivat suuremmat kuin keskinmäärin Suomessa. Kirjaston kokoelmiin kuului 129 480 kappaletta aineistoa, joista yli 92% oli kirja-aineistoa.

Classification of Library: Public Library (Open to all)

Internet access available: Yes - Your Laptop: Free