'Do It When I'm in It' by Snoop Dogg - Dominican Republic'
The Dominican Republic is a country located on the island of Hispaniola in the Greater Antilles archipelago of the Caribbean region.
Location: Dominican Republic

The Dominican Republic is the most visited destination in the Caribbean. The year-round golf courses and resorts are major attractions. A geographically diverse nation, the Dominican Republic is home to both the Caribbean's tallest mountain peak, Pico Duarte, and the Caribbean's largest lake and lowest point, Lake Enriquillo. The island has an average temperature of 26 °C (78.8 °F) and great climatic and biological diversity. The country is also the site of the first cathedral, castle, monastery, and fortress built in the Americas, located in Santo Domingo's Colonial Zone, a World Heritage Site. The Dominican Republic is highly vulnerable to natural disasters.

Source: (visit link)

Our photos were taken at the Blue JackTar Hotel & Golf Resort except the last two photos which are from the center of Puerto Plata. The coordinates are from the Jack Tar Beach.
Musician: Snoop Dogg

Name of Song: Do It When I'm in It

Relevant Verse:
O-Ozuna, ja / Hi Music Hi Flow / Pue-Puerto Rico / DOMINICAN REPUBLIC baby, ja / Nibiru, Nibiru, Nibiru, Nibiru / Dimelo Vi, ja