Our Lady, Queen of the Americas - Conneaut Lake, PA
Our Lady, Queen of the Americas Catholic Church, built in 1954 in Conneaut Lake, PA

Our Lady, Queen of the Americas Catholic Church is located on the corner of Water Street and South 9th Street in the town of Conneaut Lake, Pennsylvania. Construction on the church was begun in 1954, and it was completed in and dedicated in 1959. Originally a mission church of Saint Peter in Conneautville, called "Our Lady of the Lake," the church became its own parish in 1958. The church's patroness is Our Lady of Guadalupe. The church is constructed of stone, with one tower with a bell and cross. Above the main doors is a mosaic of Our Lady of Guadalupe with a map of North and South America, and numerous flags of American nations. The church has a cemetery on the property, as well as an outdoor Stations of the Cross.

Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship