Mäulesmühle
32U E 509431 N 5392273
This working water wheel is attached to the Mäulesmühle grain mill in the Siebenmühltal or (Seven Mill Valley) south of Leinfelden.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The first historical mention of this mill is from the year 1383. In 1819, the present half-timbered two story building was built. The mill operation ceased in 1949. The building today is protected as a historical monument. The mill was completely rebuilt in the 1980s.

The mill also serves as a museum documenting the milling process and features the preserved fully functioning mill operation from 1819.

There is also a restaurant and beer garten here. (Call ahead for opening hours).