Mt. Paran Presbyterian Church - Randallstown, MD
Mt. Paran Presbyterian Church has two stained glass windows over the front door of the church.
Location: Maryland, United States

From the website below:

"The original church was renovated in 1882. It was rebuilt using the original log walls, increasing its height, length, and erecting its present steep roof. The logs were covered with clapboard and were not uncovered until an addition was made to the building in 1953. The coal oil lamps, which lit the church, were not replaced with electric lamps until 1945. Soon after, central heating was installed to take place of two pot-bellied stoves. An addition providing Sunday school rooms and added seating for church services was completed in 1953. The congregation still worships in the Historic Chapel on Wednesday evenings at 7pm in the Spring and Summer months and periodically during during the rest of the year."

Type of building where window is located: Church

10308 Liberty Road