J. H. Fitzpatrick House-Boonton Historic District - Boonton NJ
18T E 549791 N 4528534
The development of Boonton began with the construction of the Morris Canal along the Rockaway River from 1829 to 1830. Included in the district is the J.H. Fitzpatrick House, built 1858 at 215 Cornelia Street, Boonton NJ
Location: New Jersey, United States

From Wikipedia

"The Boonton Historic District is a 9-acre (3.6 ha) historic district along Main, Church, Birch, Cornelia, and Cedar Streets in the town of Boonton in Morris County, New Jersey. It was added to the National Register of Historic Places on September 29, 1980, for its significance in architecture. The district has 22 contributing buildings, including the Boonton Public Library, which was previously listed individually on the NRHP."

(visit link)

From the Boonton Historic District National Register of Historic Places Inventory--Nomination Form Page 3
The proposed District includes 29 houses and buildings identified on
the accompanying map of the District by street and house number, and as