Ijssalon Matteucci - Veghel, NL
Dagelijks vers bereid Italiaans ijs. Sinds 1958 volgens authentiek Italiaans recept!
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

Open March til October
Matteucci IJs; you can't buy happiness but you can buy ice cream and that's kind of the same thing!

Matteucci IJs is gevestigd in het hart van Veghel. De ijssalon verwent de klanten al jarenlang met verfijnde ijsrecepten die al meer dan een halve eeuw een goed bewaard familiegeheim zijn. Bij Matteucci IJs maken ze dagelijks vers ijs met de beste natuurlijke ingrediënten.

De ijskaart telt meer dan 40 verschillende ijscoupes die zorgvuldig zijn samengesteld met de lekkerste smaakcombinaties. Je kunt genieten van deze ijscoupes op het terras of binnen in de ijssalon. Naast al deze smaken ijs, is er ook een uitgebreide drankenkaart. Voor ieder wat wils.

Eng
Matteucci Ice Cream; you can't buy happiness but you can buy ice cream and that's kind of the same thing!

Matteucci Ice cream is located in the heart of Veghel. The ice cream parlor has been spoiling customers for years with sophisticated ice cream recipes that have been a well-kept family secret for more than half a century. At Matteucci Ice they make fresh ice cream every day with the best natural ingredients.

The ice cream menu has more than 40 different sundaes that have been carefully composed with the tastiest flavor combinations. You can enjoy these sundaes on the terrace or inside the ice cream parlour. In addition to all these flavors of ice cream, there is also an extensive drinks menu. Something for everyone.
Weekday Hours: From: 1:00 PM To: 5:30 PM

Weekend Hours: From: 10:00 AM To: 5:30 PM