El Emirates Palace Abu Dhabi, uno de los hoteles más caros jamás construidos - Abu Dhabi, UAE
A luxury stay could cost you around 700 dirhams per night depending on the season and offers
Location: United Arab Emirates

One of the places that arouses the most interest in the United Arab Emirates is the Emirates Palace in Abu Dhabi , a world-famous hotel with a clearly Arabic design that was inaugurated in 2005 and had a cost of 3,000 million dollars.

From a 24-carat gold facial and 22-carat gold flakes in its cafe to some of the world's best restaurants, Emirates Palace exudes elegance and luxury in all its services.

The main building of the palace stretches for a kilometer from wing to wing, with its gardens occupying 100 hectares. The property also boasts a 1,300-meter-long pristine private beach .

It has 302 rooms and 92 suites, and is known for hosting high-profile guests, including heads of state, foreign dignitaries, and celebrities .

Since January 2020, Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group has assumed management of the hotel operations owned by Kempinski Hotels.

Located and designed in a way that is perfect for Instagram, the hotel is frequented by tourists and locals alike for beautiful photos. It has a grandiose central dome and more than 110 smaller ones throughout the structure.

A stay at the luxury hotel could cost you around 700 dirhams per night , depending on the season and the offers available but can easily exceed 4,000 dirhams if you decide to sleep in one of their most luxurious suites.

However, visiting the hotel is completely free.

Very close to the Emirates Palace if you place the Monument to the Founder and the Qasr Al Watan palace .

Type of publication: Newspaper

When was the article reported?: 09/07/2021