Friends Meetinghouse (Randolph, New Jersey)
18T E 536831 N 4523864
Randolph Friends Meetinghouse is a historic Quaker meeting house in Randolph, Morris County, New Jersey, United States. The land on which the Meeting House stands was purchased by a small group of Quakers in 1758 for a burying ground.
Location: New Jersey, United States

From Wikipedia

"Randolph Friends Meetinghouse is a historic Quaker meeting house in Randolph, Morris County, New Jersey, United States. The land on which the Meeting House stands was purchased by a small group of Quakers in 1758 for a burying ground, i.e. Cemetery The same year a subscription was raised to build a Meeting House on the site for religious and business meeting.

HISTORY
Presumably, English colonists built the Meetinghouse, completing it in 1758.

On October 22 1898, a board of trustees formed the Friends Meeting House and Cemetery Association and bought the site in order to preserve it for future generations.

The site was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1973."