In the small town center of Biasca you will find a parkinglot and the map of the city on it.
Location: Ticino, Switzerland

The 2nd from the right is a information/history of the town Biasca
The one in the middle is the map of Biasca with a circle and arrow "You are here".

About Biasca:
"Biasca is a municipality in the Swiss canton of Ticino.

Biasca is located at the point where the Blenio, Riviera and Leventina valleys meet and the Brenno River flows into the Ticino. In addition to the main town of Biasca, the municipality also includes the hamlets of Biborgh, Fontana, Loderio, Pedemonte, Pontirone, Sant'Anna and Sciresa.

The oldest mention of the place dates from 830. In that year a document from the abbey of Pfäfers describes the place Abiasca. In the Middle Ages it grew into an important political and religious center. After the opening of the Gotthard tunnel in 1882, the city experienced an economic boom. In the second half of the 20th century, Biasca experienced a large population growth from 2,882 in 1950 to 6,023 in 2003.

The most important building of Biasca is the church of San Pietro e Paolo which is located above the center. The church was built in the 11th and 12th centuries and has a slender bell tower. Its asymmetrical roofs and the varying stone structures are special. The interior is decorated with frescoes dating from the 13th to 17th centuries."

Source : (visit link)
Location Name: Biasca