Nikka Yuko Japanese Garden - Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
12U E 369568 N 5505673
Nikka Yuko Japanese Garden is a 3.75-acre (15,200 m2) garden near Henderson Lake in Lethbridge. It was opened July 14th 1967, during the Canadian Centennial celebrations.
Location: Alberta, Canada

From Wikipedia

"Nikka Yuko Japanese Garden is a 3.75-acre (15,200 m2) garden near Henderson Lake in Lethbridge, Alberta, designed by Dr. Masami Sugimoto and Dr. Tadashi Kubo of Osaka Prefecture University in Japan. The pavilion, shelter, bridges and gates were built in Kyoto, Japan, by five artisans who later reassembled them in the garden. It was opened July 14th 1967, during the Canadian Centennial celebrations."