Glorieta de Goya (Sevilla) - Sevilla, Andalucía, España
With a big ficus
Location: Andalucía, Spain

Es: "La glorieta de Goya se encuentra cerca del parque de María Luisa, en Sevilla, Andalucía, España. En el centro hay un gran ficus (ficus macrophylla). En uno de los accesos hay dos columnas dóricas de mármol con un frontispicio de madera.

En esta parcela se construyó una réplica de la Quinta del Sordo para la Exposición Iberoamericana de 1929, que posteriormente fue desmontada. La actual distribución de la glorieta corresponde a reformas realizadas en la segunda mitad del siglo XX"

En:"Goya's roundabout is located near the Parque de María Luisa , in Seville , Andalusia , Spain . In the center is a large ficus ( ficus macrophylla ). In one of the entrances there are two Doric marble columns with a wooden frontispiece.

A replica of the Quinta del Sordo was built on this plot for the 1929 Ibero-American Exposition , which was later dismantled. 3 The current distribution of the roundabout corresponds to reforms carried out in the second half of the 20th century."