Centennial Artwork - Ralls, TX
This is "sunken relief" art on the centennial pavillion.

Information on marker:

The centennial pavilion was built in commemorate Founders Day held July 29, 2011 and dedicated on September 10, 2011 for the Cotton Bole Festival. The logo was designed by Amanda Stewart.

The logo is a circle with "Ralls (star) Texas" across the top. In the middle of the circle is a bole of cotton. It says 1911 to the left of the cotton bole and 2011 to the right. Beneath the bole is "Centennial".

Across the circle even with the word Centennial is a couple of jackrabbits which is the school's mascot.

Along the bottom of the circle is a locomotive, the Masonic emblem, three crosses, a windmill, and a bucking bronco.
Your impression of the sculpture?:

Where is this sculpture?: