Le Kiosque à musique - Antibes, France
32T E 348711 N 4827070
[EN] A Gazebo located on the Place Nationale in Antibes. [FR] Un kiosque à musique situé sur la place Nationale à Antibes.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

"It is built on a limestone base and composed of cast iron pillars surmounted by a molded zinc roof, decorated with lyres.

The Bandstand on the Place Nationale is the place of animation of the city of Antibes Juan-Les-Pins, beyond its noble aesthetics, the monument hosts regular musical and artistic meetings such as the meetings du Kiosque, the music festival, plays or even the Jammin' Summer session throughout the festival period."

Photo goes Here

"Il est construit sur un soubassement en pierre de calcaire et composé de piliers en fonte surmontés d’un toit en zinc moulé, décoré de lyres.

Le Kiosque à musique sur la Place Nationale est le lieu d’animation de la ville d’Antibes Juan-Les-Pins, au-delà de son esthétique noble, le monument accueille des rendez-vous musicaux et artistiques réguliers comme les rendez-vous du Kiosque, la fête de la musique, des pièces de théâtres ou encore les Jammin’ Summer session durant toute la période du festival."

Seating Type: No Seating

Location: Place Nationale