Windrose at the Stern Berg - Kleve, Germany
On top of the Sternberg you wil find a compasrose.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

The highlight of the city of Kleve is exactly 86 meters above sea level: the Sternberg. To speak of a mountain in this case naturally brings tears to the eyes of alpinists.
But the Sternberg has been called that since Prince Johann Moritz von Nassau-Siegen had the natural elevation raised a few meters in the 17th century - and gave the hill its name. Apparently, however, word of this did not spread so far beyond the borders of the former Brandenburg royal seat. If you look up Wikipedia on the Internet today, the hands-on encyclopedia for everyone, you will find two Sternberge mountains, but they are in the Rothaargebirge and in the Oberlausitzer Bergland. After all, with their 692 and 340 meters of summit, both come close to doing justice to the term mountain.

The Baroque Gardens is unique park in Kleve and has a central point, the Sternberg, from which 12 avenues lead in the direction of landmarks.
The Amphitheater is located on the slope of the Springenberg and further there are ponds and fountains and a canal.
On top of the Sternberg you wil find this compasrose.
Your impression of the sculpture?: