St. Michael Evangelical Lutheran Church - Perry Hall, MD
A historic church in Perry Hall, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from the website, "We are glad you want to know more about us.

First and foremost, we believe Jesus Christ has given us a reason for being. We believe our mission and vision are Christ's gift to us and our community.

Our mission is: To praise and serve God, and to make disciples for Jesus!

Our vision is: To be a Christ-centered, welcoming community of active, compassionate, Spirit-filled disciples working in harmony to spread the Word of God.

We are working together to fulfill our mission and vision.

St. Michael started as a German-speaking group of 22 members in 1859 and has grown into a congregation of about 1200, with about 100 attending worship each Sunday. We have a music ministry of adult, children's, and youth vocal, chime, and handbell choirs and instrumentalists with opportunities for all, age 3 and up. We have small group Bible studies for women, and weekly Sunday School classes for students from Pre-K 2 through adult. We hope you'll take some time to get to know us better and become a part of our church family."
Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1859

Age of Church building determined by?: Church website