Aberdeen Historical Museum Lions - Aberdeen, MD
A pair of lions at the main entrance to the Aberdeen Historical Museum in Aberdeen, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

Photos taken on 18 January 2022. Taken from the website, "The Aberdeen Historical Museum is a small nonprofit 501(c)(3) museum in Aberdeen, Maryland. We collect, preserve, and share historical archives and artifacts that tell the story of the greater Aberdeen area.

The Aberdeen Historical Museum (previously known as the Aberdeen Room Archives and Museum, Inc.) connects the Aberdeen community with the area’s rich history to awaken an interest in local history and to inspire new perspectives on the world we live in today.

The Museum is open to the public on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 10-1 and on Saturdays from 11-2. We welcome you to stop by to visit our exhibitions, conduct research, and share your stories. The Aberdeen Historical Museum is largely run by volunteers and funded through your generous gifts and donations. Please consider supporting our mission by volunteering, donating, or becoming a member today!"
Physical Address:
18 Howard Street Aberdeen, MD 21001