Saint Lucy's Catholic Church - Fowler, CA
Saint Lucy's Catholic Church in Fowler, CA.

"In the below video from KNXT 49 talks about the history of our parish. Please watch segment one, it visits St. Lucy’s Catholic Church in Fowler. Anne Magaña begins our program, describing for us the beautiful artwork which her father Luis Magaña created for the new church which was built in the 1960’s. Crucifixes, stations, wrought iron candlesticks and symbols of the sacraments become even more impressive as we hear with what love and passion they were carved by the Mexican born artist. After Anne, David Cardenas describes the need that the present St. Lucy community has for more space in their beautiful church." (visit link)
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship