1905 - St Paul's Anglican Church, Port Adelaide,SA, Australia
The Anglican Church in Port Adelaide
Location: South Australia, Australia

St Paul's is the third erected on the site, the first built in 1841 was washed away in a storm surge, the second (1852 ) was destroyed in a 1902 earthquake, the foundation stone for the present church was laid in May 1905.
The church, which is of Gothic design is built of brick, with a nave, 21m. long and 12m wide,The Church is entered by two porches, one each on the east and west sides near the front.
Year of construction: 1905

Full inscription:
To the Glory of God in Honour of St Paul and in memory of the Faithful departed This stone was laid May 13 1905 By Mrs McFarlane