Dickinson Park Gazebo - Orange City, Florida, USA
A gazebo located in an Orange City park.

Located in the Orange City Historic District is Dickinson Park. This park originally built in 1916 consisted of a green space and a fountain surrounded by sidewalks and fencing. Today a gazebo is located in the western side of the park in front of the Dickinson Memorial Library. The gazebo is a raised one with steps on the east side and an ADA ramp on the west. Wrought iron benches are inside the gazebo for seating. It is surrounded by a butterfly garden on the north, south and west sides with the east side being open with seating in the green area facing the gazebo. This gazebo can be rented for use by contacting the Orange City Parks and Recreation department.
Seating Type: Bolted Free Stading Seating

Location: Dickinson Park, Orange City, Florida