Kumait Ai-Ali Statue -Star Sreet - Paddington - London, U.K.
30U E 696442 N 5711291
A life size bronze statue of the businessman Kumait Ai-Ali was erected on Star Street in Paddington in 2017.
Location: London, United Kingdom

"The statue was installed in August 2017 and commemorates Kumait Ai-Ali (1974-2016), who was the International Sales Director of IKB Travel and Tours Ltd, a family-run company which has operated from 1-2 Star Street since 2014."

The statue which sits on a low plinth at the western end of the front light well and adjacent to the perimeter railings to the light well is a life-sized rendering in bronze of Mr Ai-Ali and was created by Laura Lin, a professional and established artist with an impressive CV of commissions. A small plaque is fixed at the base of the statue. The statue is not located on public highway."