Alabaster Caverns State Park - Freedom, OK
14S E 486801 N 4061362
Alabaster Caverns State Park is a 200-acre state park approximately 4.5 miles south of Freedom, Oklahoma.

Alabaster Caverns hosts the largest gypsum cave open to the public in the world. Five types of alabaster are found here, including the very rare "black" alabaster, found only in three places in the world. The cave is also home to five species of bats. Guided tours of the caverns leave the Visitors Center every hour on the hour. Additional activities include camping, recreational activities, and (with the appropriate permit) wild caving.